Shambhavi Impex Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra

Send SMS
Contact Us

Universal Testing Machine

Universal Testing Machine - Computerized - (SICMUTM-01)

Universal Testing Machine - Computerized - (SICMUTM-01)

Approx. Rs 2.5 Lakh / Piece


Universal Testing Machine is designed for testing metals and other materials under tension, compression bending, transverse and shear loads. Hardness test on metals can also be conducted. 1000KN, is designed to perform tensile, compression, bending and shear tests on most widely varying materials, both in form of test pieces and as finished products. Hardness test on metals can also be performed. The equipment is calibrated in accordance with B.S. 1610 and I.S. 1828-1993. UTM comply with grade ‘A’ of B.S. 1610: 1964 and grade 1.0 of I.S. 1928-1993
Salient Features

Additional Information:

Universal Testing Machine - Mechanical - (SICMUTM-02)

Universal Testing Machine - Mechanical - (SICMUTM-02)
Loading accuracy as high as ±1%. Training roll autographic recorder supplied as standard to enable study of the behaviour of materials. High reading accuracy due to large size and design of dial. Wide range of standard and special accessories, including load stabilizer. Easy change from plain to threaded and screwed specimens. Motorised loading and unloading cycle. Large effective clearance between columns enables testing of standard specimens as well as structures. Simple controls for ease of operation. Safe operation ensured by means of safety devices. Fully enclosed and protected pendulum.
SPECIFICATIONS

MODELSE-
UTM-10
SE-
UTM-20
SE-
UTM-40
SE-
UTM-60
SE-
UTM-100
SE-
UTM-200
SE-
UTM-300
Maximum capacity (tonne)10204060100200300
1st Measuring Range (tonne)0-10-20-40-60-100-200-30
Minimum Graduations (kgf)241010204050
2nd Measuring Range (tonne)0-2.50-50-100-120-250-500-60
Minimum Graduations (kgf)510252050100100
3rd Measuring Range (tonne)0-50-100-200-300-500-1000-150
Minimum Graduations (kgf)10205050100200250
4th Measuring Range0-100-200-400-600-1000-20050-300
Minimum Graduations (kgf)2040100100200400500
Clearance for Tensile(mm)50-70050-70050-70050-80050-85050-90050-900
Clearance for compression test (mm)0-7000-7000-7000-8000-8500-9000-900
Clearance between columns (mm)500500500600750850850
Ram stroke (mm)150200200250250300300
Straining/ piston speeds (mm/min)(at no load)0-3000-1500-1500-1000-800-450-50
X
Provide Us More Details
Purpose of Requirement:

Reselling End Use Raw Material

X

Looking for Universal Testing Machine ?

    country-ico

    We will contact you soon !

    Shekhar Narain

    (CEO)

    Shambhavi Impex

    Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra, India

    More Categories

    View All Categories »
    Send SMS
    Contact Us